Tree Line USA Utilities


Tree Line Listing for 2010

4-County Electric Power Association (MS)
Adams Electric Coop. Inc. (PA)
AEP Texas Central Co. (TX)
AEP Texas North Co. (TX)
AEP—Public Service Co. of Oklahoma (OK)
AEP—Southwestern Electric Power Co. (AR, LA, TX)
Alabama Power Co. (AL)
Alliant Energy (IL, IN, MN, WI)
Ameren (IL, MO)
American Transmission Co. (WI, MI, MN, IL)
Anaheim Public Utilities (CA)
Appalachian Electric Coop. (TN)
Arizona Public Service Co. (AZ)
Atlantic City Electric (NJ)
Austin Energy (TX)
Azusa Light and Water (CA)
Bath Electric, Gas & Water Systems (NY)
Benton Public Utility District (WA)
Boone Electric Cooperive (MO)
Bowling Green Municipal Utilties (KY)
Brigham City Public Power (UT)
Bristol Tennessee Essential Services (TN)
Brownsville Public Utilities Board (TX)
Carthage Water & Electric (MO)
CenterPoint Energy (TX)
Central Vermont Public Service (VT)
Central Wisconsin Electric Coop. (WI)
Chelan County Public Utility District #1 (WA)
Chugach Electric Association, Inc. (AK)
Citizens Electric Co. (PA)
City of Batavia Municipal Electric Utility (IL)
City of Lompoc Electric Utility (CA)
City of Naperville (IL)
City of Redding Electric Utililty (CA)
City of Rocky Mount (NC)
City of St. Charles (IL)
City of Tallahassee Electric (FL)
City of Westerville Electric Division (OH)
City Utilities of Springfield (MO)
Clark Public Utilities (WA)
Cleveland Utilties (TN)
Clinton Utilities Board (TN)
Colorado Springs Utilities (CO)
Columbia Water & Light Dept. (MO)
Comed (An Exelon Co.) (IL)
Consolidated Edison Co. of New York (NY)
Consolidated Electric Coop., Inc. (OH)
Cookeville Electric Department (TN)
Corn Belt Energy (IL)
CPS Energy (TX)
Crawford Electric Coop. (MO)
Cuivre River Electric Coop. (MO)
Cuyahoga Falls Electric Department (OH)
Delmarva Power (DE, MD)
Detroit Edison (MI)
Duck River Membership Corp. (TN)
Duquesne Light Co. (PA)
Dyersburg Electric System (TN)
East Central Energy (MN, WI)
Edmond Electric (OK)
Empire District Electric Co. (MO, AR, KS, OK)
Entergy Corp. (AR, LA, MS, TX)
Eugene Water and Electric Board (OR)
First Electric Coop. Corp. (AR)
First Energy Corp. (MI, NJ, OH, PA)
Florida Keys Electric Coop. (FL)
Florida Power & Light Co. (FL)
Forest Grove Light & Power Department (OR)
Gaffney Board of Public Works (SC)
Georgia Power Co. (GA)
Gibson Electric Membership Corp. (TN)
Golden Valley Electric Association (AK)
Hutchinson Utilities (MN)
Idaho Power Co. (ID, OR)
Independence Power & Light (MO)
Indianapolis Power & Light Co. (IN)
ITC Holdings (MI)
ITC Midwest (IA, MN, IL)
Joe Wheeler Electric Membership Coop. (AL)
Johnson City Power Board (TN)
Kansas City Power & Light (MO, KS)
Knoxville Utilities Board (TN)
Lakeland Electric (FL)
Lansing Board of Water & Light (MI)
Lincoln Electric System (NE)
Long Island Power Authority (NY)
Los Angeles Department of Water & Power (CA)
Madison Gas & Electric Co. (WI)
Marshfield Utilities (WI)
Massena Electric Department (NY)
Matanuska Electric Association, Inc. (AK)
MidAmerican Energy Co. (IA, IL, NE, SD)
Mishawaka Utilities-Electric Division (IN)
Montana-Dakota Utilities Co. (MT, ND, SD, WY)
Morristown Utility Systems (TN)
Nashville Electric Service (TN)
National Grid USA (MA, NH, NY, RI)
Nebraska City Utilities (NE)
Nebraska Public Power District (NE)
Northern Indiana Public Service Co. (IN)
Ocala Utility Services (FL)
OG&E Electric Services (AR, OK)
Oklahoma Electric Coop. (OK)
Omaha Public Power District (NE)
Oncor (TX)
Orange & Rockland Utilities (NJ, NY, PA)
Orlando Utilities Commission (FL)
Owen Electric Coop. (KY)
Owensboro Municipal Utilities (KY)
Pacific Gas & Electric Co. (CA)
Pacificorp (CA, ID, OR, UT, WA, WY)
Pasadena Water & Power (CA)
PECO Energy (PA)
Peninsula Light Co. (WA)
People’s Electric Coop. (OK)
PEPCO (DC, MD)
Pierce Pepin Coop. Services (WI)
Pioneer Electric Coop. (OH)
PPL Corp. (PA)
Progress Energy (FL)
Provo City Power (UT)
Public Service Co. of New Mexico (NM)
Puget Sound Energy (OK)
Ralls County Electric Coop. (MO)
Rappahannock Electric Coop. (VA)
Richland Electric Coop. (WI)
Richland Energy Services (WA)
Riverside Public Utilities (CA)
Rochester Public Utilities (MN)
Ruston Light & Power (LA)
Sacramento Municipal Utility District (CA)
Salt River Project (AZ)
San Diego Gas & Electric Co. (CA)
San Luis Valley Rural Electric Coop., Inc. (CO)
Shawano Municipal Utilities (WI)
Snapping Shoals Electric (GA)
Snohomish County PUD No. 1 (WA)
Southern California Edison Co. (CA)
Stoughton Utilities (WI)
Sumter Electric Coop. (FL)
Tacoma Power (WA)
Tampa Electric (FL)
Union Power Coop. (NC)
Upper Peninsula Power Co. (MI)
Vectren Energy Delivery (IN)
Vermont Electric Power Co., Inc. (VT)
Vernon Electric (WI)
Village of Rantoul (IL)
Waverly Light and Power (IA)
Wayne-White Counties Electric Coop. (IL)
We Energies (MI, WI)
Westar Energy (KS)
Wisconsin Public Servic Corp. (WI, MI)
Xcel Energy (MN, CO, WI, MI, ND, SD, NM, TX)